TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HP Workstation in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹3,15,400

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION has released a public tender for HP Workstation Intel core Ultra 7-265 processor 16GB DDR5 RAM, ITB NVMe SSD NVDIA GeForce RTX 5060, 8GB DDR7 graphics card, Wifi 7, Ubuntu Linux server OS 21. 5 inches HP monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, 3-year warranty with 1KVA UPS in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

15

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,15,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||RAMANANDA COLLEGE

Bid Opening Place

Principal chamber

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||RAMANANDA COLLEGE Tender Reference Number e-NIT/RNC/02(DBT)/2026 Tender ID 2026_DHE_1039241_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HP Workstation Work Description HP Workstation Intel core Ultra 7-265 processor 16GB DDR5 RAM, ITB NVMe SSD NVDIA GeForce RTX 5060, 8GB DDR7 graphics card, Wifi 7, Ubuntu Linux server OS 21.5 inches HP monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, 3-year warranty with 1KVA UPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,15,400 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 15 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Ramananda College Pincode 722122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Principal chamber Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 479.99 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552345.xls BOQ 378.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Address Ramananda College College Road, Bishnupur-722122, West Bengal   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data