TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing and Supplying Cats Eye of size 100 x 100 x 17.9 mm which are durable, highly reflective markers used for longitudinal lines and gore markings on new and existing asphalt or concrete road surfaces made with prismatic optics for maximum refl in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Region has released a public tender for Providing and Supplying Cats Eye of size 100 x 100 x 17. 9 mm which are durable, highly reflective markers used for longitudinal lines and gore markings on new and existing asphalt or concrete road surfaces made with prismatic optics for maximum refl in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nanded||Public Works Circle - Latur||Public Works Division Latur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Public Works Division, Latur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nanded||Public Works Circle - Latur||Public Works Division Latur Tender Reference Number E-Quotation Notice No pwdlatur-12/9 For 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332571_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Fees and EMD Receipt and all original or attested documents mentioned in the tender doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Supplying Cats Eye of size 100 x 100 x 17.9 mm which are durable, highly reflective markers used for longitudinal lines and gore markings on new and existing asphalt or concrete road surfaces made with prismatic optics for maximum refl Work Description Providing and Supplying Cats Eye of size 100 x 100 x 17.9 mm which are durable, highly reflective markers used for longitudinal lines and gore markings on new and existing asphalt or concrete road surfaces made with prismatic optics for maximum refl NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Latur Pincode 413512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Public Works Division, Latur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE12 1569.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280549.xls BOQ1204 348.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT1204.pdf TENDERDOUCMENT1204 1744.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Public Works Division, Latur Address Executive Engineer Public Works Division, Latur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data