Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 10:07 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 6:29 pm
EMD
₹2,50,000
Value
₹50,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Tender for Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of CCTV Surveillance System on rental basis. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 18: 29: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar University Of Health Sciences, Patna->Bihar University Of Health Sciences, Patna(HQ)
Approving Authority
VICE CHANCELLOR OF BUHS (VICE CHANCELLOR)
Tender Creator
Mr Krishankant Kumar (Clerk)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference Hall, Bihar University of Health Sciences,Mithapur, Patna, Bihar-800001
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,50,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | Yes |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee
Details of Name(s) and Addresses of the Directors as per NIT
Copy of Incorporation Certificate as per NIT
Copy of GST Registration certificate as per NIT
Copy of PAN card as per NIT
Copy of Power of Attorney (PoA)-PSUs as per NIT
Copy of Audited balance sheets and Financial Statements as per NIT
Copy of Profit and Loss Statements certified by a Chartered Accountant (with UDIN) as per NIT
Copy of average annual turnover certified by a CA of last 3FYs as per NIT
Copy of IT returns of the bidder for the preceding three years as per NIT
Copy of valid ISO certificates as per NIT
Copy of Govt. Work Orders/Performance/work completion/Experiance certificates as per NIT
Submit notarized Rs.500 stamp affidavit proving 50+ employees using EPF/ESIC records as per NIT
Copy of Valid Factory license as per NIT
Copy of CMMI LEVEL 3 and CE, FCC & RoHS certifications as per NIT
Copy of BIS certification as per NIT
Copy of HEVC Licensee as per NIT
Copy of Valid Document of Service centre Tax Bill or Telephone Bill or Service Bills as per NIT
PROFORMA FOR TECHNICAL BID as per NIT
Annexure I: Letter of undertaking as per NIT
Annexure II: Manufacturer Authorization Form as per NIT
Annexure III: Self-Declaration Confidentiality and Secrecy Undertaking as per NIT
Annexure IV: SELF-DECLARATION - NON BLACKLISTING as per NIT
Annexure V: FINANCIAL INFORMATION as per NIT
Annexure VI: TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER as per NIT
Any others documents if required as per NIT/Tender documents
Name and Address of the Bidder
Contact Person Name Phone No.
Mobile No.
Email Id.
Month & Year of establishment
Type of organization (Central/ State PSU)
Copy of Registration, if applicable
Total Annual Financial Turnover (Attach photocopies of Audited Balance Sheet & Profit & Loss Account) FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 FY 2024-25
PAN No. / TIN No. / TAN No.
GST Registration No.
Quality Certification No / License if any Details of Issuing Authority Validity of Certificate
Activities of the organization
Since when engaged in providing related services
Details of EMD
Details of Tender Fee
Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT/Tender Documents
Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT/Tender Documents
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the ...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet).
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Tender for Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of CCTV Surveillance System on rental basis.
Tender for Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of CCTV Surveillance System on rental basis.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUHS/1424/2026-27 | Tender for Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of CCTV Surveillance System on rental basis. | Tender for Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of CCTV Surveillance System on rental basis. | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet CCTV_BUHS.xlsx | ₹50,00,000 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender