Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 10:31 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹2,00,000
Value
₹48,50,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Supply of Machines and laboratory Equipment?s for Advance Manufacturing and Processing Lab in the Premises of Gaya College of Engineering, Gaya in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,900
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
MECHANICAL
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Department of Science and Technology->Department of Science and Technology, HQ->Gaya College of Engineering, Gaya
Approving Authority
Dr. Dwarka Das Neema (Principal)
Tender Creator
Mr DR. D. Neema (Principal)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
17-08-2026 14:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Conference hall, Gaya College of Engineering, Gaya
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,900 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Experience
Past Performance
COMPLIANCE OF SPECIFICATIONS AS PER BOQ
ACCEPTANCE OF ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS MENTION IN RFQ
Bidder/ OEM should have not been debarred/blacklisted as per Annexure-3
Bidder/OEMs must produce a work order for a minimum amount of 50 lakhs .
Catalogue/brochure
Solvency Certificate of amount 80% of bid value
OEM must submit MSME & NSIC Certificate
Bidder/OEM average annual turnover in India should be at least Rs. 10 Cr
Bidder should submit valid ISO 9001, ISO 45001 and ISO 14001 certificate of OEM
Hard copies of detailed manuals/brochures with each item/equipment
Supporting Document FILLED FINANCIAL BID E XCEL CALCULATION SHEET as Per Annexure-2
Income tax returns for the Financial Year 2023-24 2024-25, and 2025-26
OEM must have NABL Calibration Facility on Own or through its Sister Concern
Factory License of OEM or any proof like Process of Manufacturing in the Factory
All products should carry a three- year onsite warranty
Details of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) after the warranty period may be cle
Bidder Turnoverfor the last 3 Financial Years (FY-2023-24, FY2024-25 and FY2025-26)
OEM Turnover for the last 3 Financial Years (FY-2023-24, FY2024-25 and FY2025-26)
Copies of acknowledgement of GST returns for the latest quarter of Financial Year 2025-26
Name of the Bidder
Contact Details
Email Id and Address
Firm Registration
PAN DETAILS
GST DETAILS
ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT- UPLOADED UNDERSIGNED NIT/RFP
ACCEPT ALL TERMS & CONDITIONS AS PER NIT- UPLOADED UNDERSIGNED NIT/RFP
(i) Earnest Money deposit (EMD) of Rs. 200000.00/-( Rupees Two lakh only), tender document (Tender Fee) is Rs. 5,900.00/- (Rupees Five thousand Nine Hundred ...
(i) Earnest Money deposit (EMD) of Rs. 200000.00/-( Rupees Two lakh only), tender document (Tender Fee) is Rs. 5,900.00/- (Rupees Five thousand Nine Hundred Only) in ONLINE mode only,
Bidder should upload the financial bid excel calculation sheet and upload the signed in the FINANCIAL BID FORMAT
Bidder should upload the financial bid excel calculation sheet and upload the signed in the FINANCIAL BID FORMAT
Date and ATC updates
Date and ATC updates
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
as mentioned in the RPF
as mentioned in the RPF
as mentioned in the RPF
as mentioned in the RPF
as mentioned in the RPF
as mentioned in the RPF
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACUUM HIGH-TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH MECHANICAL STIRRER | as mentioned in the RPF | as mentioned in the RPF | 1 | No | - | - | Yes | |
| PLANETARY BALL MILL | as mentioned in the RPF | as mentioned in the RPF | 1 | No | - | - | Yes | |
| POTENTIOSTAT/GALVANOSTAT WITH ELECTROCHEMICAL IMPEDANCE SPECTROSCOPY (EIS) | as mentioned in the RPF | as mentioned in the RPF | 1 | No | - | - | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender