TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation and Repairing of CISF barraks and TSD(process) at FACT-CD, Ambalamedu. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. Renovation and Repairing of CISF barraks and TSD(process) at FACT-CD, Ambalamedu. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

FACT CD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 04026/2026-2027/E33998 Tender ID 2026_FACT_922393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf Special Conditions of Contract .pdf Compliance Statement .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT EMD Payable At AMBALAMEDU     Work Item Details Title Renovation and Repairing of CISF barraks and TSD(process) at FACT-CD, Ambalamedu. Work Description Renovation and Repairing of CISF barraks and TSD(process) at FACT-CD, Ambalamedu. NDA/Pre Qualification This tender is issued on limited tender basis from the registered bidders of FACT (CD) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Ambalamedu Pincode 682303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FACT CD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 121.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969292.xls BOQ 363.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1050.31 3 Tender Documents SpecialTermsandConditions.pdf Special Conditions of Contract 42.70 4 Tender Documents ComplianceStatement.pdf Compliance Statement 146.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITHIN C S Address SM (P and P)-CD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

This tender is issued on limited tender basis from the registered bidders of FACT (CD)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3