TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Survey and Design of laying of sewer network in place of under size and damage sewerage network in ward 21 in Hanuman Nagar From Sarla Farm to Bhartiyam Petrol Pump Tak. File No. 02/26x9/1. 4th Call in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹45,551

Value

₹60,73,559

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Survey and Design of laying of sewer network in place of under size and damage sewerage network in ward 21 in Hanuman Nagar From Sarla Farm to Bhartiyam Petrol Pump Tak. File No. 02/26x9/1. 4th Call in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,73,559

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Gwalior Municipal Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD Tender Reference Number MPGMC/02/26x9/1/PHE/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_UAD_503682_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Tender Document as per NIT Condition .pdf 2 Finance PriceBID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,716] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 716 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,551 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Survey and Design of laying of sewer network in place of under size and damage sewerage network in ward 21 in Hanuman Nagar From Sarla Farm to Bhartiyam Petrol Pump Tak. File No. 02/26x9/1. 4th Call Work Description Survey and Design of laying of sewer network in place of under size and damage sewerage network in ward 21 in Hanuman Nagar From Sarla Farm to Bhartiyam Petrol Pump Tak. File No. 02/26x9/1. 4th Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,73,559 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Survey and Design of laying of sewer network in pl  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PHE Department Pincode 474001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gwalior Municipal Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2285.19 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 3494.47 2 Other Document Drawing.pdf Drawing 1276.32 3 Other Document NIT04.pdf NIT 2248.29 4 BOQ BOQ_639739.xls PriceBID 266.00 5 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 3905.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mahendra Prashad Agrawal Address Gwalior Municipal Corporation   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data