TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For R/19/Canteen/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA has released a public tender for Providing hospitality service for running canteen facility including cost of labour, materials, cost of foods etc. all complete for the following items in the canteen situated at the AC Canteen near Meghnad Saha Auditorium, Rajabazar Science College in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Bid Opening Place

College Street campus, C.U.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA Tender Reference Number R/19/Canteen/26-27 Tender ID 2026_CU_1038421_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title R/19/Canteen/26-27 Work Description Providing hospitality service for running canteen facility including cost of labour, materials, cost of foods etc. all complete for the following items in the canteen situated at the AC Canteen near Meghnad Saha Auditorium, Rajabazar Science College NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location RAJA BAZAR SCIENCE COLLEGE CAMPUS, C.U. Pincode 700009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place College Street campus, C.U. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1565.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551038.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, C.U. Address Office of the Registrar Department, University of Calcutta.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3