Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹38,500
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited NCTPS I SEMI Circle AMC2627 BM Dn Unit I II III Attending breakdown works in ESP and condition monitoring and attending minor repair works in ID FD and PA fans and its accessories for a period of one year from the date of handing over of site in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender