TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of 420KV 245 KV 145 KV and 36 KV Current Transformers having different CT cores for different Transmission Zone under JUSNL Tr. System. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,54,000

Value

₹9,76,71,410

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

JSEB has released a public tender for Procurement of 420KV 245 KV 145 KV and 36 KV Current Transformers having different CT cores for different Transmission Zone under JUSNL Tr. System. in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,76,71,410

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JSEB

Organization Chain

JSEB||JUSNL||GM, (CRITL AND OE), JUSNL.

Bid Opening Place

General Manager CRITL/O.E office, Kuasi Colony Dor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JSEB||JUSNL||GM, (CRITL AND OE), JUSNL. Tender Reference Number 440/PR/JUSNL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JSEB_117473_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender notice .pdf Tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price part .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 420KV 245 KV 145 KV and 36 KV Current Transformers having different CT cores for different Transmission Zone under JUSNL Tr. System. Work Description Procurement of 420KV 245 KV 145 KV and 36 KV Current Transformers having different CT cores for different Transmission Zone under JUSNL Tr. System. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,76,71,404 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jharkhand Pincode 834002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kusai Colony,Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand  Pre Bid Meeting Address General Manager, CRITL/O.E Kusai colony Doranda Ranchi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place General Manager CRITL/O.E office, Kuasi Colony Dor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 645.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicalspecification.pdf Technical specification 6924.92 2 Additional Documents Pricepart.xls Price part 40.00 3 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 1553.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, CRITL/O.E Address General Manager, CRITL/O.E Kusai colony Doranda Ranchi   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data