TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for M/o Multistoried DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,983

Value

₹13,49,156

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical26-08-2026 19:18:00
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority invites bids for Dry cleaning of Sofa, Chair, towel, Blinds and Repair of furnitures, Sofa and chair in various offices at DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban chowk, Rohini for Year 2026-27(Specialized) in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Rohini Zone-DDA||EE(RPD-2)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,RMD-8,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Rohini Zone-DDA||EE(RPD-2)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA Tender Reference Number 52/EE/RMD-8/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_922346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical xiii. Scanned copy of Proof of registration in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf xiv. Scanned copy of proof of depositing E-Tender processing fee to CRB/DDA. .pdf xv. Scanned copy of Certificate of Work Experience (If required). .pdf xvi. Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST and acknowledgement of up to date filed .pdf xvii. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company Letter Head dully .pdf xviii. Copy of certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf xix. Scan copy of reference/receipt for EMD paid through IFMIS Portal https//ifmis.dda.org.in/. .pdf xx. Scanned copy of work specific (with clearly mentioned name of work and sub head) as per NIT .pdf xxi. Scanned copy of work specific (with clearly mentioned name of work and sub head) as per NIT .pdf xxii. The following documents should be merged and uploaded as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance xxiii. Schedule of price bid in the form of BoQ_XXXXX.xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,983 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o Multistoried DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini. Work Description Dry cleaning of Sofa, Chair, towel, Blinds and Repair of furnitures, Sofa and chair in various offices at DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban chowk, Rohini for Year 2026-27(Specialized) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,49,156 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ROHINI Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,RMD-8,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Dry cleaning of Sofa, Chair, towel, Blinds and Repair of furnitures, Sofa and chair in various offices at DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban chowk, Rohini for Year 2026-27(Specialized) 3602.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969247.xls BOQ 325.50 2 Tender Documents NIT52.pdf Dry cleaning of Sofa, Chair, towel, Blinds and Repair of furnitures, Sofa and chair in various offices at DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban chowk, Rohini for Year 2026-27 2816.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,RMD-8,DDA Address EE,RMD-8,DDA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MADHUKAR CONSTRUCTION
26-08-2026 19:18:00
2
m/s dharamvir and co.
27-08-2026 14:25:00
3
M/s M.S. Enterprises & Engineers
27-08-2026 12:20:00
4
S V ENTERPRISES
26-08-2026 19:54:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,49,156

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4