TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Availing Supervisory Services of Service engineer for servicing of VACUUM PUMP of Make NASH of type AT 2006 of Unit No. 10 and 11, PH-IV, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,61,980

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Availing Supervisory Services of Service engineer for servicing of VACUUM PUMP of Make NASH of type AT 2006 of Unit No. 10 and 11, PH-IV, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

12

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,61,980

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-405 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_531818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST registration Certificate .pdf Signed copy of Tender schedule and other relevant documents if any .pdf Annexure III,IV,IX,XI and XV .pdf Unpriced Replica .pdf Tech-commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Availing Supervisory Services of Service engineer for servicing of VACUUM PUMP of Make NASH of type AT 2006 of Unit No. 10 and 11, PH-IV, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. Work Description Availing Supervisory Services of Service engineer for servicing of VACUUM PUMP of Make NASH of type AT 2006 of Unit No. 10 and 11, PH-IV, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,61,980 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 12  Location sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2405.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AnnexuresWE405.pdf Annexures and Unpriced Replica 2047.38 2 Tender Documents TechnocommercialbidWE405.xls Tech-commercial Bid 329.50 3 Tender Documents ScheduleWE405.pdf Tender schedule 346.84 4 Tender Documents SBDAMENDED.pdf Standard Bid Document 6002.33 5 BOQ BOQ_639966.xls Price bid 248.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (PNW) Address O/o CE(GEN) STPS   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data