TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table (V2) in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:23 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2025, 5:23 pm
Technical13-02-2025 11:49:42
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Rice Development Patna has released a public tender for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only), Modular Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ESSAAR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR13-02-2025 11:49:42
2
HK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR10-02-2025 18:11:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table (V2)
L2
ESSAAR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ) , Modular Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7454938.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

13-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer