TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and maintenance of sewerage network system including tracing/raising of manholes in ward no. 212 in AC-61(Gandhi Nagar) under EE(Civil)-04. in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹19,91,448

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Repair and maintenance of sewerage network system including tracing/raising of manholes in ward no. 212 in AC-61(Gandhi Nagar) under EE(Civil)-04. in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 4

Bid Opening Place

PREET VIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 4 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 26 (26-27) CIVIL-04 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297579_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Tender Processing Fee Details and EMD Details .pdf As per Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Sab Paisa Website Fee Payable At Sab Paisa Website Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sab Paisa Website EMD Payable At Sab Paisa Website     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of sewerage network system including tracing/raising of manholes in ward no. 212 in AC-61(Gandhi Nagar) under EE(Civil)-04. Work Description Repair and maintenance of sewerage network system including tracing/raising of manholes in ward no. 212 in AC-61(Gandhi Nagar) under EE(Civil)-04. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,91,448 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 182  Location PREET VIHAR Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PREET VIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 3417.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396469.xls BOQ 274.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAVI PRAKASH Address E-BLOCK PARK PREET VIHAR DELHI-110092   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,91,448

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sab Paisa Website

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4