TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Resurfacing and repair to potholes, road marking paint side berms and road furniture at Haft Chinar under GE 970 EWS

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹19,180

Value

₹9,59,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Resurfacing and repair to potholes, road marking paint side berms and road furniture at Haft Chinar under GE 970 EWS by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,59,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 970 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ 134 WE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES Tender Reference Number 134WE-43(T)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_776466_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of application on firm letter head requesting for issue of tender .pdf Scan copy of DD of appropriate value as per NIT in favour concerned GE/AGE (I) .pdf Scan copy of earnest money for unenlisted contractor .pdf Scan copy of enlistment letter of firm in MES alongwith one time verification .pdf For unenlisted contractor documents meeting the criteria of enlistment in MES in requisite class .pdf Scan copy of GST registration No or proof of application for GST registration .pdf Scan copy of EPF registration No .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 970 EWS Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 970 EWS EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Resurfacing and repair to potholes, road marking paint side berms and road furniture at Haft Chinar under GE 970 EWS Work Description Resurfacing and repair to potholes, road marking paint side berms and road furniture at Haft Chinar under GE 970 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,59,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Class E Category a (v)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GE 970 EWS Pincode 913970 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ 134 WE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 485.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PS433.pdf PS43 1152.01 2 BOQ BOQ_877918.xls BOQ 6494.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Gaurav Kinha CWE Address HQ 134 WE C/o 56 APO PIN-914134   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data