TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹52,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE PORBANDAR UNDER GE NAVY PORBANDAR in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NAVY PORBANDAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES||GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NAVY PORBANDAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES||GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES Tender Reference Number 9394/PBR/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of your Firm Application .pdf Scanned Copy of DD / Bankers Cheque .pdf Scanned Copy of your Firm Enlistment Letter .pdf Scanned Copy of EPFMP Act-1952 Registration Number .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration Number / Certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of all the documents as listed in Para8(B) of NIT (Applicable for Unenlisted Contract) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule A List of Items of work / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NAVY PORBANDAR Fee Payable At PORBANDAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NAVY PORBANDAR EMD Payable At PORBANDAR     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE Work Description PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE PORBANDAR UNDER GE NAVY PORBANDAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE NAVY PORBANDAR Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NAVY PORBANDAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE 498.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879618.xls Item Rate BOQ / Schedule 410.00 2 Tender Documents 9394T_Gen_SC_PS.pdf Tender General Pages, Special Conditions and Particular Specifications of Contract 1029.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NAVY PORBANDAR Address GE Navy Porbandar Tija Mile Porbandar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data