TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Nauhali Bihun in Tehsil Joginder Nagar District Mandi H.P SH Butt welding of GI pipe 50mm dia 65 mm dia and 80 mm dia at varius RDs in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,992

Value

₹1,99,591

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Nauhali Bihun in Tehsil Joginder Nagar District Mandi H. P SH Butt welding of GI pipe 50mm dia 65 mm dia and 80 mm dia at varius RDs in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP||Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharampur Circle Irrigation and Public Health HP||Chauntra ,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-16 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141936_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form .pdf EMD as per NIT .pdf Copy of registration .pdf Copy of PAN, GST and ITR .pdf Undertaking and DSC authorization as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To EE CHAUNTRA Fee Payable At CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,992 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE CHAUNTRA EMD Payable At CHAUNTRA/JOGINDER NAGAR     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Nauhali Bihun in Tehsil Joginder Nagar District Mandi H.P SH Butt welding of GI pipe 50mm dia 65 mm dia and 80 mm dia at varius RDs Work Description Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Nauhali Bihun in Tehsil Joginder Nagar District Mandi H.P SH Butt welding of GI pipe 50mm dia 65 mm dia and 80 mm dia at varius RDs NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,99,591 Product Category Pipe Laying Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Lad Bharol Pincode 175016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JS DIVISION CHAUNTRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 482.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 02Form6.pdf FORM6 214.20 2 Tender Documents 03Form8.pdf FORM8 1354.35 3 Tender Documents Condition.pdf Condition 571.25 4 BOQ BOQ_210680.xls BOQ 295.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE JSD CTR Address EE JSD CTR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pipe Laying Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,99,591

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE CHAUNTRA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9