TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Sam Turbo pump assembly 10MD 100 250 D for NTPC Nabinagar TSPS in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Sam Turbo pump assembly 10MD 100 250 D for NTPC Nabinagar TSPS in AURANGABAD, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332081 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111244_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly complied Technical Specifications Sheet .pdf Duly complied Special Purchase conditions Sheet .pdf Copies of recent orders received from any firm(preferably PSU/Govt Orgn) for price justification. .pdf Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Sam Turbo pump assembly 10MD 100 250 D for NTPC Nabinagar TSPS Work Description Sam Turbo pump assembly 10MD 100 250 D for NTPC Nabinagar TSPS NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NABINAGAR Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Covering Letter 218.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender Documents 2592.32 2 BOQ BOQ_114474.xls Price Bid BOQ 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MAHESHWAR REDDY BV Address Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3