TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply installation testing system integration and commissioning of communication equipment at SRC Buildings 4 Nos. and CCC Building 1 No.2nd Call in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹28,13,195

Value

₹14,06,59,760

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. announces a tender for Supply installation testing system integration and commissioning of communication equipment at SRC Buildings 4 Nos. and CCC Building 1 No. 2nd Call in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

2340

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹14,06,59,760

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WBTIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 13:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.||WBTIDCL WORLD BANK

Bid Opening Place

Office of WBTIDC Ltd.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.||WBTIDCL WORLD BANK Tender Reference Number IN-WBTIDCL-529823-GO-RFB-2ND CALL Tender ID 2026_WBTID_1030910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFB .pdf Technical Qualification Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,13,195 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To WBTIDCL EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Supply installation testing system integration and commissioning of communication equipment at SRC Buildings 4 Nos. and CCC Building 1 No.2nd Call Work Description Supply installation testing system integration and commissioning of communication equipment at SRC Buildings 4 Nos. and CCC Building 1 No.2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,06,59,756 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2340  Location Kolkata Pincode 700107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of WBTIDCLtd. C.S.T.C. Kasba Depot Compound  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of WBTIDCLtd. C.S.T.C. Kasba Depot Compound Kolkata-700107   Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 01:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of WBTIDC Ltd. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 5545.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2531487.xls BOQ 341.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director Address Office of WBTIDCLtd. C.S.T.C. Kasba Depot Compound Kolkata-700107   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data