TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER WORKSTATIONS in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati invites bids for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER WORKSTATIONS in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, IIT Tirupati

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

IIT Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/EE/2026-27/39 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_922280_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, IIT Tirupati EMD Payable At Tirupati     Work Item Details Title NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER WORKSTATIONS Work Description NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER WORKSTATIONS NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Queries related to the tendering process may be informed by writing to [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIT Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administration Building, Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh. Pincode - 517619.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IIT Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER WORKSTATIONS 448.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Annexure.xls Annexure 46.00 2 Additional Documents Compliance.xls Compliance 90.00 3 BOQ BOQ_969180.xls Financial Bid 265.50 4 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender Document 970.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address IIT Tirupati   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data