Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
19-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹41,98,533
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation 1. Side protection wall 1 m height- 378 RM 2. Side protection wall 1. 5 m height- 260 RM 3. Cross check - 8 nos in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
19-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹41,98,533
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE