TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Motor Boat (UP Police) in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2026, 9:09 am

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,30,000

Progress

Issue25-Feb-2026, 9:09 am
Technical03-May-2026, 6:24 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Forest Department invites bids for Motor Boat (UP Police) (Q3) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
OCEAN MARINE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10+2 FRP BOAT05-03-2026 11:54:45
2
SUNNY BOATS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Motor Boat06-03-2026 17:17:23
3
ZAROCA MARINE LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10+2 FRP BOAT06-03-2026 19:45:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ZAROCA MARINE LLP( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Motor Boat (UP Police)
L2
SUNNY BOATS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Motor Boat (UP Police)
L3
OCEAN MARINE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Motor Boat (UP Police)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

30

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Motor Boat (UP Police) (Q3)

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9041166.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Body Construction FRP/GRP
Generic Technical Specifications and Requirement of the product As per approved buyer technical specifications (attached)
Generic Engine Suitable Four Stroke Engine 115 to 125 HP OBM (Out Board Motor)
Generic Seating Capacity (No. of Person) 10+2 Seater
Certification, Testing & Warranty Warranty for Boat Body 1, 2, 3 Or higher
Certification, Testing & Warranty Warranty for Out Board Motor (OBM) 6, 12, 18 Or higher