Bid Publish Date
30-Jan-2025, 2:37 pm
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹19,726
Location
Progress
National Rural Livelihood Mission announces a tender for Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3) in SITAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 34. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECE (INDIA) ENERGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSK-SSL-12W | 08-02-2025 15:24:37 | |
| 2 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SPJ SSL 20W | 07-02-2025 16:08:52 | |
| 3 | M/S VANSH TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SPJ SSL 20W | 07-02-2025 15:59:18 | |
| 4 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SPJ SSL 20W | 07-02-2025 16:19:24 | |
| 5 | SHIVALIK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RPS24WSSI | 30-01-2025 23:50:23 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S VANSH TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) | |
| L2 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) | |
| L3 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) |
Quantity
34
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
35
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years’ experience in relevant projects. Bidders must also demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least ₹4 lakh in the last three years. The OEM's average turnover should not be less than ₹35 lakh. Any bidder seeking exemptions must furnish supporting documents to validate their eligibility during evaluation.
The technical specifications mandate inclusion of OEM Authorization Certificates and compliance with set design standards. Bidders must submit documentation that confirms their experience and capability to execute the project. Complete adherence to outlined specifications and warranty provisions is crucial for successful bids.
For this tender, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,726 is mandated. This deposit assures the seriousness of participating bidders. Upon bid acceptance, a performance security is required which should comply with the standards set forth in the tender documentation, safeguarding timely project completion.
The submission method for this tender entails using a Two Packet Bid system, comprising a technical bid and a financial bid. All documents must be submitted electronically through the official tendering platform, ensuring clarity and compliance with submission guidelines.
This tender includes special provisions that promote the participation of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Such initiatives aim to foster local ownership and align with national policies like 'Make in India'. These provisions enhance opportunities for local businesses to contribute to the execution of the project.