TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, erection and commissioning of 01 no. 5 Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 01 Nos. 30 HP E/motor and 01 No. 30 HP ATS starter with cable for flood site village Birhi Kalan out-falling at RD-34000-R of Loharu Canal. in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹30,480

Value

₹15,24,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Supply, erection and commissioning of 01 no. 5 Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 01 Nos. 30 HP E/motor and 01 No. 30 HP ATS starter with cable for flood site village Birhi Kalan out-falling at RD-34000-R of Loharu Canal. in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Irrigation LWS Circle Bhiwani||Loharu WS Mech Divn Charkhi Dadri

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Irrigation LWS Circle Bhiwani||Loharu WS Mech Divn Charkhi Dadri Tender Reference Number DNIT No. 6305-23/37-A dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HRY_543346_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical dnit, tender fees, earnest money, bid book and other relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls bid book .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,480 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection and commissioning of 01 no. 5 Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 01 Nos. 30 HP E/motor and 01 No. 30 HP ATS starter with cable for flood site village Birhi Kalan out-falling at RD-34000-R of Loharu Canal. Work Description Supply, erection and commissioning of 01 no. 5 Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 01 Nos. 30 HP E/motor and 01 No. 30 HP ATS starter with cable for flood site village Birhi Kalan out-falling at RD-34000-R of Loharu Canal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,24,000 Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Charkhi Dadri Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 4011.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622873.xls boq 256.50 2 Additional Documents bid2.pdf bid book 9180.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri Address Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹15,24,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13