TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSULTANCY SERVICES, COMPREHENSIVE DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT UPTO COMPLETION OF ENTIRE PROJECT FOR PROVISION OF 50 MTR WATER WORK-UP STATION FOR AT INS MANDOVI, GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,95,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for CONSULTANCY SERVICES, COMPREHENSIVE DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT UPTO COMPLETION OF ENTIRE PROJECT FOR PROVISION OF 50 MTR WATER WORK-UP STATION FOR AT INS MANDOVI, GOA in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(P) NAVY MANDOVI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE NAVY VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 86135 Tender ID 2026_MES_778498_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2025-30 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO MEET THE MINIMUM QUALIFYING CRITERIA AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(P) NAVY MANDOVI Fee Payable At Verem Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(P) NAVY MANDOVI EMD Payable At Verem     Work Item Details Title CONSULTANCY SERVICES, COMPREHENSIVE DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT UPTO COMPLETION OF ENTIRE PROJECT FOR PROVISION OF 50 MTR WATER WORK-UP STATION FOR AT INS MANDOVI, GOA Work Description CONSULTANCY SERVICES, COMPREHENSIVE DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT UPTO COMPLETION OF ENTIRE PROJECT FOR PROVISION OF 50 MTR WATER WORK-UP STATION FOR AT INS MANDOVI, GOA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,95,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MANDOVI Pincode 403109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE NAVY VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 423.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880911.xls BOQ 431.50 2 Tender Documents 86135Tender.pdf Tender 712.74   Tender Inviting Authority Name COL SAIKAT DE CWE NAVY VASCO Address CWE NAVY VASCO VASCO DA GAMA GOA 403802   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data