TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Store room at Top of Meeting Hall including waterproofing and allied works at VIP - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. CNo-118 P in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,600

Value

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Construction of Store room at Top of Meeting Hall including waterproofing and allied works at VIP - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. CNo-118 P in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB PD 3rd

Bid Opening Place

Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB PD 3rd Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 42 of 2026-2027 Dated 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321824_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Construction of Store room at Top of Meeting Hall including waterproofing and allied works at VIP - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. CNo-118 P Work Description Construction of Store room at Top of Meeting Hall including waterproofing and allied works at VIP - 1 Residency Road, Jammu. CNo-118 P NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location JAMMU Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1827.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076120.xls BOQ 258.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF TENDER Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III Address Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data