TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SHORTLISTING OF MSME MANUFACTURERS START UPS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR MDL GRSE HSL AND GSL UNDER RATE CONTRACT in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Goa Shipyard Limited has released a public tender for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SHORTLISTING OF MSME MANUFACTURERS START UPS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMSFOR MDL GRSE HSL GSL UNDER RATE CONTRACT in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods and Supplies

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Goa Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Goa Shipyard Limited||COMMERCIAL

Bid Opening Place

Goa Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Shipyard Limited||COMMERCIAL Tender Reference Number G22/MSS/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/04 Tender ID 2026_GSL_99857_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Filled in application against EOI .pdf All supporting documents .rar Technical Offer .pdf Any other documents .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SHORTLISTING OF MSME MANUFACTURERS START UPS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR MDL GRSE HSL AND GSL UNDER RATE CONTRACT Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SHORTLISTING OF MSME MANUFACTURERS START UPS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMSFOR MDL GRSE HSL GSL UNDER RATE CONTRACT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods and Supplies Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Goa Shipyard Limited Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place Goa Shipyard Limited  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Goa Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 1382.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.rar tender documents 208.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Pur-L) Address Goa Shipyard Limited, New Vaddem, Goa, 403802   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data