TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Conservation and development work of state protected monuments of Lakhujirao Jadhav Palace / Jijau Mata Birthplace, Sindkhedraja Taluka, Sindkhedraja, Dist. Buldhana (Part-3) in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Feb-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹2,68,97,144

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2026, 10:30 am
Technical20-02-2026 11:50:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra Conservation and development work of state protected monuments of Lakhujirao Jadhav Palace / Jijau Mata Birthplace, Sindkhedraja Taluka, Sindkhedraja, Dist. Buldhana (Part-3) in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-02-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Nagpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Director, Dept. of Archaeology Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

Nagpur

Address

Office of the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, Opposite Govt. Press, Zero Miles, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440 001

Work Location

Sindhkhed Raja

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
J V CONATRUCTION
20-02-2026 11:50:00
2
M/S N. J. KAKDE
20-02-2026 13:56:00
3
M/S ROSHAN GOTMARE
20-02-2026 15:49:00
4
M/s Sarswati Construction
20-02-2026 13:38:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-02-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

04-02-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

20-02-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-02-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE