TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of Rain Damages to LWSS Rakhoh Cholthara Awahdevi Tihra and surrounding area in GP Hukal Tehsil Dharampur Distt Mandi HP (SH. Providing anchor blocks to rising mains of various LWSS under Jal Shakti Sub Division Tihra ). in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹19,730

Value

₹9,86,020

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 15:48:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Irrigation and Public Health Restoration of Rain Damages to LWSS Rakhoh Cholthara Awahdevi Tihra and surrounding area in GP Hukal Tehsil Dharampur Distt Mandi HP (SH. Providing anchor blocks to rising mains of various LWSS under Jal Shakti Sub Division Tihra). in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Bharari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 6461-6511 Dated 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141278_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form through online mode (e-payment) or Demand draft Rs. 350/- .pdf Earnest money only through online mode (e-payment)0r FDR .pdf Certificate of Registration with Jal Shakti Vibhag in appropriate class and latest renewal thereof .pdf PAN/ITR/EPF/GST registration .pdf The authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) of the person authorized .pdf undertaking that I have carefully studied tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Fee Payable At JS Division Dharampur Bharari Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,730 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At JS Division Dharampur Bharari     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain Damages to LWSS Rakhoh Cholthara Awahdevi Tihra and surrounding area in GP Hukal Tehsil Dharampur Distt Mandi HP (SH. Providing anchor blocks to rising mains of various LWSS under Jal Shakti Sub Division Tihra ). Work Description Restoration of Rain Damages to LWSS Rakhoh Cholthara Awahdevi Tihra and surrounding area in GP Hukal Tehsil Dharampur Distt Mandi HP (SH. Providing anchor blocks to rising mains of various LWSS under Jal Shakti Sub Division Tihra ). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,86,020 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dharampur Pincode 175040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bharari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 559.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 809.99 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form 8 1308.80 3 BOQ BOQ_209673.xls BOQ 282.00 4 Tender Documents TC.pdf TC 128.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Dharampur Bharari   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Balwant Kumar
24-08-2026 15:48:00
2
Dinesh Kumar
24-08-2026 13:28:00
3
Kuldeep kumar sharma
24-08-2026 11:29:00
4
Parveen kumar
24-08-2026 16:56:00
5
Rakesh Kumar
24-08-2026 15:31:00
6
Sh. Bihari Lal
24-08-2026 16:22:00
7
UDEY KUMAR
24-08-2026 12:42:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,86,020

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4