TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AMC CIVIL GREEN AND ARTS CAMPUSES in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Apr-2026, 2:40 pm

Bid End Date

08-May-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Apr-2026, 2:40 pm
Technical05-Jul-2026, 5:11 am
AwardPending

Central University of Kashmir invites bids for Annual maintenance, repairs and other emergent works (Civil AND Sanitary) in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-05-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central University of Kashmir

Officer Inviting Bids

Vice-Chancellor

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Wing CUK

Address

Tulmulla, Ganderbal

Work Location

Duderhama Ganderbal

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Javaid Ahmad Khan
07-05-2026 10:41:00
2
MIRZA ALI IRFAN
08-05-2026 13:41:00
3
M/S MALIK CONSTRUCTIONS
08-05-2026 10:02:00
4
M/S NILOFAR SIDDIQ
08-05-2026 15:56:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

327

Bid Submission Start

29-04-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

29-04-2026 14:40:00

Document Download End

08-05-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central University of Kashmir

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-05-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE