Bid Publish Date
21-Feb-2025, 7:28 pm
Bid End Date
14-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹57,000
Location
Progress
RANational Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper) - Ahmedabad announces a tender for Ice Flake Machine in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 20: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-IFM-50 Title : Ice Flake Machine | 13-03-2025 18:37:57 | |
| 2 | Monotech Lab Instruments & Calibration Under PMA | Make : LABMAN Model : LMIF200T Title : Ice Flake Machine | 14-03-2025 11:53:01 | |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : TRUFROST Model : IF 300 Title : Ice Flake Machine | 13-03-2025 11:59:29 | |
| 4 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-IFM-200T Title : Ice Flake Machine | 10-03-2025 13:14:37 | |
| 5 | SARP BIOCARE Under PMA | Make : SARP Biocare Model : IMS-200 Title : Ice Flake Machine | 14-03-2025 18:17:20 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹5,28,250 | Item Categories : Ice Flake Machine |
| L1 | OMEGA CORPORATION(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹5,28,250 | Item Categories : Ice Flake Machine |
| L2 | SARP BIOCARE (MII) Under PMA | ₹7,30,000 | Item Categories : Ice Flake Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,28,250
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
03-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
End
04-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Ice Flake Machine
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license, possessing prior experience in supplying similar machinery, and adhering to specific quality standards as outlined in the tender documents. Consortiums are allowed if collectively fulfilling the eligibility criteria.
The technical specifications mandate a minimum production capacity of 500 kg per day, energy-efficient components, specific cubic dimensions, and rust-resistant materials. Compliance with these specifications is critical for the evaluation and selection process.
Participants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) to ensure commitment to the bidding process. The EMD amount and submission procedures will be detailed in the tender documents. Non-compliance with EMD submission requirements may lead to disqualification from the process.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the prescribed e-procurement platform. Proper formats and complete documentation, including both technical and financial proposals, are crucial to avoid delays or disqualification.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing for relaxed eligibility criteria and encouraging innovative solutions. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies will also be an advantage during the evaluation.