TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Operation and Maintenance of all existing Material Recovery Facilities of 5 TPD Each for Dry Municipal Waste generated in Moradabad for 02 PLUS 03 Years. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2026, 7:40 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue09-May-2026, 7:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Operation and Maintenance of all existing Material Recovery Facilities of 5 TPD Each for Dry Municipal Waste generated in Moradabad for 02 PLUS 03 Years. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

AMC, NAGAR NIGAM, MORADABAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 151/ENV.ENG./NNM/2025-26 DATE 27-01-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1114736_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEES, EMD AND TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To NAGAR AYUKT, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD Fee Payable At MORADABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NAGAR AYUKT, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD EMD Payable At MORADABAD     Work Item Details Title Operation and Maintenance of all existing Material Recovery Facilities of 5 TPD Each for Dry Municipal Waste generated in Moradabad for 02 PLUS 03 Years. Work Description Operation and Maintenance of all existing Material Recovery Facilities of 5 TPD Each for Dry Municipal Waste generated in Moradabad for 02 PLUS 03 Years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location MORADABAD Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-May-2026 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-May-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-May-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 567.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2145394.xls BOQ 355.00 2 Tender Documents RETENDER_MRF.pdf RE TENDER NOTICE 646.29 3 Tender Documents RFP_MRF.pdf RFP 1160.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 S Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMC, NAGAR NIGAM, MORADABAD Address NAGAR NIGAM, PILI KOTHI, MORADABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

09-05-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

09-05-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NAGAR AYUKT, NAGAR NIGAM MORADABAD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4