TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CPP102 in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Pharmaceuticals has released a public tender for RUNNING CAFETERIA AT NIPER, MOHALI CAMPUS in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director NIPER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PHARMACEUTICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Pharmaceuticals||National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Mohali

Bid Opening Place

NIPER Mohali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Pharmaceuticals||National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Mohali Tender Reference Number CPP102 Tender ID 2026_DPHAR_921988_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RUNNING CAFETERIA AT NIPER, MOHALI CAMPUS .pdf 2 Finance RUNNING CAFETERIA AT NIPER, MOHALI CAMPUS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director NIPER EMD Payable At Mohali     Work Item Details Title CPP102 Work Description RUNNING CAFETERIA AT NIPER, MOHALI CAMPUS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NIPER Mohali Pincode 160062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIPER Mohali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RUNNING CAFETERIA AT NIPER, MOHALI CAMPUS 468.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968871.xls PRICE BID 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director NIPER Address Director NIPER   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data