TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of commercial refrigerators for Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹17,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT) has released a public tender for Supply of commercial refrigerators for Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT)

Organization Chain

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT)

Bid Opening Place

DBRAIT, Sri Vijaya Puram, A and N Islands

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT) Tender Reference Number E154369/1430 Tender ID 2026_BRAIT_24182_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration certificate of company/establishment/firm .pdf PAN Card .pdf IT clearance certificate of previous year .pdf Datasheet/brochure of the offered products .pdf Copy of EMD .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Purchase Secretary DBRAIT EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Supply of commercial refrigerators for Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Supply of commercial refrigerators for Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location DBRAIT, Sri Vijaya Puram, A and N Islands Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DBRAIT, Sri Vijaya Puram, A and N Islands Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 1442.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eTenderRefrigerator.pdf Tender document 1425.86 2 BOQ BOQ_25615.xls BOQ 342.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum/Extension of Due Date for Submission of eTender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Purchase Secretary Address DBRAIT, Sri Vijaya Puram, A and N Islands   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Purchase Secretary DBRAIT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2