TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For S/I WORK of 13 nos. 10.00 poles of high mast light 8x200 watts at various places in Etawah district

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹29,800

Value

₹29,73,919

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of MSME And Export Promotion announces a tender for S/I WORK of 13 nos. 10. 00 poles of high mast light 8x200 watts at various places in Etawah district. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of MSME And Export Promotion

Organization Chain

Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

UPSIC KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 753/AOK/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MSME_1179351_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance FEE EMD TECH DOC .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To AREA MANAGER Fee Payable At KANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AREA MANAGER EMD Payable At KANPUR     Work Item Details Title S/I WORK of 13 nos. 10.00 poles of high mast light 8x200 watts at various places in Etawah district Work Description S/I WORK of 13 nos. 10.00 poles of high mast light 8x200 watts at various places in Etawah district NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,73,919 Product Category Street Lighting Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ETAWAH Pincode 200000 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPSIC KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4549.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217466.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER Address AREA MANAGER KANPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Street Lighting

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,73,919

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AREA MANAGER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access