TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Prevention of Groundwater Ingress at Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum, New Delhi through Groundwater Abstraction by Boreholes and Pressure Grouting as Recommended by VNIT Nagpur in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,25,224

Value

₹1,25,22,459

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited invites bids for Prevention of Groundwater Ingress at Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum, New Delhi through Groundwater Abstraction by Boreholes and Pressure Grouting as Recommended by VNIT Nagpur in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

As per tender document

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number NBCC/RBG/NIT/RB/2026/14 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_848295_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TechSheet .xls 2 Finance QuoteSheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NBCC(I) Ltd Fee Payable At Lodhi Road, New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,224 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NBCC(I) LTD EMD Payable At Lodhi Road, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Prevention of Groundwater Ingress at Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum, New Delhi through Groundwater Abstraction by Boreholes and Pressure Grouting as Recommended by VNIT Nagpur Work Description Prevention of Groundwater Ingress at Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum, New Delhi through Groundwater Abstraction by Boreholes and Pressure Grouting as Recommended by VNIT Nagpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,22,459 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Waterproofing Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location rashtrapati bhawan Pincode 110004 Pre Bid Meeting Place As per NIT  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per NIT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place As per tender document Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 244.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Upload.rar Tender Document 2518.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per tender document Address As per NIT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,22,459

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NBCC(I) LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10