TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Special Repairs and maintenance to Break Water Lighthouse at Mandvi in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹2,10,242

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships announces a tender for Special Repairs and maintenance to Break Water Lighthouse at Mandvi in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,10,242

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. Director General

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Lighthouses and Lightships, Gandhidham

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Lighthouses and Lightships, Gandhidham Tender Reference Number CMDVTS-03007(01)/1/2020-Maint Tender ID 2026_DGLL_840443_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy. Director General EMD Payable At Gandhihdam     Work Item Details Title Special Repairs and maintenance to Break Water Lighthouse at Mandvi Work Description Special Repairs and maintenance to Break Water Lighthouse at Mandvi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,10,242 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Break Water at Mandvi station Pincode 370465 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Quotation 1432.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ.xls BOQ / Schedule of work 103.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director General Address Plot no 17, Sector 8, Deep Bhavan Gandhidham 370201   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data