TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM KANNUR in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

Matsyafed invites bids for THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM KANNUR in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables - Raw Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Matsyafed

Organization Chain

Matsyafed

Bid Opening Place

Matsyafed Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Matsyafed Tender Reference Number MFED/MKTG/M1/5531/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MFED_863929_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Brief Description of the company including BIS/IS standard of the product attach the supporting doc .pdf Establishment including monthly capacity, No. of years of experience in the fishnet industries. .pdf Detailed technical spec of each including weight per piece of every item without price Quote .pdf Scanned copy of the Registration Certificate of the firm/company .pdf Scanned copy of the Sales Tax /VAT Registration Certificate.Scanned copy of the PAN/TAN card .pdf Income Tax Returns (ITRs) for the last three financial years (if available). .pdf Income Tax Returns (ITRs) for the last three financial years (if available). supply details to Mfed .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM KANNUR Work Description THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ERNAKULAM KANNUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables - Raw Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Thiruvananthapuram, Ernakulam, Kannur Pincode 695009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Matsyafed Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 816.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461583.xls BOQ 250.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Last date extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address MATSYAFED HEAD OFFICE MANACAUD PO KAMALESWARAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data