Bid Publish Date
26-Dec-2025, 6:30 pm
Bid End Date
12-Jan-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹1,250
Value
₹95,876
Location
Progress
Department of Sericulture announces a tender for Supply of Market materials for 2 items to this department in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HASWIYHAA INNOVATIONS | 11-01-2026 19:51:00 | |
| 2 | LAKSHMI AGENCIES | 11-01-2026 09:44:00 | |
| 3 | PRECISION LAB FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | 10-01-2026 10:07:00 | |
| 4 | SR Systems | 10-01-2026 20:15:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SR Systems | |
| L1 | PRECISION LAB FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | |
| L2 | LAKSHMI AGENCIES | |
| L3 | HASWIYHAA INNOVATIONS |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
26-12-2025 18:30:00
Document Download Start
26-12-2025 18:30:00
Document Download End
12-01-2026 10:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer Tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document