TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIT No.22/EE(C)-15/2026-27 Item No.4 in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹24,73,729

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Interior finishing works Revenue Office (DJB) in Karol Bagh Constituency AC-23 under EE (C)-15. in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,73,729

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJB

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 15

Bid Opening Place

Pratap Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 15 Tender Reference Number NIT No.22/EE (C)-15/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DJB_297694_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DJB Fee Payable At Provide link Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJB EMD Payable At Provide link     Work Item Details Title NIT No.22/EE(C)-15/2026-27 Item No.4 Work Description Interior finishing works Revenue Office (DJB) in Karol Bagh Constituency AC-23 under EE (C)-15. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,73,729 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location EE(C )-15 Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pratap Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3091.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396678.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Civil)-15 Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(CIVIL)-15 ARAM BAGH OPPOSITE DAV SCHOO PAHAR GANJ DELHI-110005   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data