TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for IOCL PNC and Paradip Refinery Units in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil invites bids for PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for IOCL PNC and Paradip Refinery Units in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Chemical - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

758

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL RHQ, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials Tender Reference Number RHQMM26425 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_191033_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS TOWARDS COMPLIANCE OF PREQUALIFICATION CRITERIA, EMD OR BSD DETAILS .pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION SHEET DULY SIGNED AND STAMPED, DOCUMENTS IN COMPLIANCE OF GOVT POLICY .pdf HOLIDAY LIST DECLARATION, POWER OF ATTORNEY, MISC. DOCS .pdf DULY FILLED BID DOCUMENTS, EXCEL FILE ALL SHEETS .xls 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE (BoQ) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for IOCL PNC and Paradip Refinery Units Work Description PARAFFINIC MINERAL OIL (Indigenous) for IOCL PNC and Paradip Refinery Units NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 758  Location As per Tender Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Via Videoconference  Pre Bid Meeting Address Via Videoconference (link provided in the NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL RHQ, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 335.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_RHQMM26425.xls Bid_Document 313.50 6 BOQ BOQ_201316.xls BOQ 345.50 7 Additional Documents GPC_2026.pdf GPC 2422.83 8 Tender Documents ITB_Updated.pdf ITB 7803.84 9 Tender Documents SPC.pdf SPC 406.72 10 Tender Documents Tech_specs-mineral_Oil.pdf Tech specs-mineral Oil 304.03   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Materials) Address DGM Mat. CENTRAL PROCUREMENT CELL, IOCL , RHQ CORE-2, SCOPE COMPLEX, NEW DELHI 110003   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data