TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RFP Document for Selection of Event Management Agency from Empanelled Agencies of India Expo Mart Limited IEML, Greater Noida, U.P. for Conceptualizing, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Management of Invest UP Pavilion during U.P. Internation in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Technical27-08-2026 14:46:00
AwardPending

Invest UP announces a tender for RFP Document for Selection of Event Management Agency from Empanelled Agencies of India Expo Mart Limited IEML, Greater Noida, U. P. for Conceptualizing, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Management of Invest UP Pavilion during U. P. Internation in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Invest UP

Organization Chain

Invest UP

Bid Opening Place

Invest UP Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Invest UP Tender Reference Number IUP/7635/UPITS-26/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_INVUP_1177220_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,160] Tender Fee in ₹ 14,160 Fee Payable To INVEST UP Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To INVEST UP EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title RFP Document for Selection of Event Management Agency from Empanelled Agencies of India Expo Mart Limited IEML, Greater Noida, U.P. for Conceptualizing, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Management of Invest UP Pavilion during U.P. Internation Work Description RFP Document for Selection of Event Management Agency from Empanelled Agencies of India Expo Mart Limited IEML, Greater Noida, U.P. for Conceptualizing, Designing, Fabrication, Installation and Management of Invest UP Pavilion during U.P. Internation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Invest UP Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Invest UP Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address 6th Floor PICUP Bhawan A Block Gomti Nagar Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Invest UP Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 542.01 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2212297.pdf PreBid Response 1150.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1099.30 2 BOQ BOQ_2212297.xls BOQ 380.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address 6th Floor PICUP Bhawan A Block Gomti Nagar Lucknow   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Axis Communications
27-08-2026 14:46:00
2
BCS Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
27-08-2026 13:19:00
3
Deepali Designs and Exhibits Pvt Ltd
27-08-2026 15:56:00
4
Idence BDS Pvt. Ltd.
27-08-2026 15:41:00
5
MOKSH ADVERTISING AND EVENTS MANAGEMET PVT LTD
27-08-2026 15:33:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹14,160

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

INVEST UP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4