TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

16-May-2025, 12:51 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-May-2025, 12:51 pm
Technical23-05-2025 14:38:33
Financial
Award22-Aug-2025, 12:05 am

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Science (iisc) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-06-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADITYA TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : AD-TECK Model : AD-TECK23-05-2025 14:38:33
2
FUTURE GADGETS   Under PMA
Make : kent Model : Kent Elite 2 Plus (Filtration capacity -100 LPH)05-06-2025 12:35:03
3
H2OVATION   Under PMA
Make : H2Ovation--H2OVATION Model : H2OCFGPRO5106-06-2025 17:58:01
4
PRACHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Aqua prag Model : AQUA PRAG 100 LPH16-05-2025 17:00:40
5
ROFLOW SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : AD-TECK Model : AD-TECK05-06-2025 14:20:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
H2OVATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
L2
FUTURE GADGETS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7849402.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

31-May-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jun-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

24-May-2025

Extended Deadline

31-May-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

31-May-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer