TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUIDE CAPACITY BUILDING in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board) has released a public tender for SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUIDE CAPACITY BUILDING in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CEO UTDB

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board)||Director (Infrastructure)||Sr. Research Officer

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board)||Director (Infrastructure)||Sr. Research Officer Tender Reference Number 3002/2-7-1035/2026-27 Dated 24/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UTDB_99316_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 4 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUID .pdf 2 Finance Financial Quote .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To CEO UTDB Fee Payable At Indian Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CEO UTDB EMD Payable At Indian Bank     Work Item Details Title SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUIDE CAPACITY BUILDING Work Description SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUIDE CAPACITY BUILDING NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dehradun Pincode 248003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Uttarakhand Tourism DevelopmentBoard UTDB Pt Deen Dayal UpadhyayParyatan Bhawan NearO.N.G.C.Helipad Nimbuwala GarhiCantt Dehradun 248 003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 108.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPTrainingAgency.pdf RFP SELECTION OF A TRAINING AGENCY FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION WILDERNESS MEDICINE GUIDE CAPACITY BUILDING 863.70 2 BOQ BOQ_117116.xls Financial Quote 392.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO UTDB Address Uttarakhand Tourism DevelopmentBoard UTDB Pt Deen Dayal UpadhyayParyatan Bhawan NearO.N.G.C.Helipad Nimbuwala GarhiCantt Dehradun 248 003   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data