TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Chain Clamp Flange Fittings in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹58,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ITER-India Supply of Chain Clamp Flange Fittings in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Institute for Plasma Research A/c ITER-India

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ITER-India

Organization Chain

ITER-India

Bid Opening Place

Buyer Place

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ITER-India Tender Reference Number I-I/ET-TPT/GTE/26011/26-27 Tender ID 2026_ITERI_917192_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee Yes Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure-A Scope of Supply, Work, Technical Specifications and Terms and conditions of contract .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Institute for Plasma Research A/c ITER-India EMD Payable At Gandhinagar   Foreign Currency Fee Details S.No Currency Tender Fee EMD Fee 1 US Dollar 0.00 605 2 European Euro 0.00 531 Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 95.8336 2 European Euro 109.303   Work Item Details Title Supply of Chain Clamp Flange Fittings Work Description Supply of Chain Clamp Flange Fittings NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location ITER-India Lab Building, IPR Pincode 382428 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Buyer Place Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 642.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure-A.pdf Annexure-A Scope of Supply, Work, Technical Specifications and Terms and conditions of contract 622.20 2 BOQ BOQ_963915.xls Price Bid 348.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigemudm-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr Officer Purchase and Stores Address Block-A Sangath SKYZ, Bhat-Motera Road, Koteshwar, Ahmedabad - 380005 Gujarat India   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data