Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹29,200
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Painting of 45t Service Gate Hoist, 35 Ton Gantry Crane, Emergency and Service Gate Canal Head Power House and Emergency and Service Gate Irrigation at Chandel Control Structure, Indira Sagar Project (ISP), M. P. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
22-09-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE