TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹9,50,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Air Force PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF

Bid Opening Place

AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF Tender Reference Number AIR HQ /DPUR/26-27/I25004 Tender ID 2026_IAF_782789_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft 4 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS .pdf PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PCDA, AIR FORCE EMD Payable At RK PURAM, NEW DELHI-66     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS 202.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPI25004.pdf RFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS 546.22 2 BOQ BOQ_877027.xls BOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO LINES OF GRD SIG CARTS 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell Address AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PCDA, AIR FORCE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE