TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF 1.2 MLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND PUMPING STATION FOR GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL AT CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR (2nd Call) in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,86,000

Value

₹3,71,40,656

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Region CONSTRUCTION OF 1. 2 MLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND PUMPING STATION FOR GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL AT CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR (2nd Call) in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

N/A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,71,40,656

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Aurangabad||Public Works Circle - Aurangabad||Public Works Division Aurangabad

Bid Opening Place

S.E. P.W.C. Chh.Sambhajinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Aurangabad||Public Works Circle - Aurangabad||Public Works Division Aurangabad Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO 83/01 FOR 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331753_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Commercial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF 1.2 MLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND PUMPING STATION FOR GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL AT CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR (2nd Call) Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF 1.2 MLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND PUMPING STATION FOR GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL AT CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification N/A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,71,40,654 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Pincode 431005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E. P.W.C. Chh.Sambhajinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 41.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SrNo01ofTN83Tender.pdf Tender Document 11768.47 2 BOQ BOQ_2279289.xls BOQ 379.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer P.W.D. Chh. Sambhajinagar Address Executive Engineer P.W.D. Chh. Sambhajinagar   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data