TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and installation of Display Board in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹14,136

Value

₹9,75,000

Progress

Issue02-Dec-2025, 11:00 am
Technical29-12-2025 15:55:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Kerala State Pollution Control Board Supply and installation of Display Board in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Environmental Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office, Ernakulam

Work Location

Environmental Surveillance Centre, Eloor

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIVINE ELECTRICALS
29-12-2025 15:55:00
2
KSEDC Ltd, Keltron Controls Division
29-12-2025 15:05:00
3
NIRMAL LIGHTS
29-12-2025 13:58:00
4
RST Innovations Pvt Ltd
25-12-2025 13:18:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
RST Innovations Pvt Ltd
L2
DIVINE ELECTRICALS
L3
KSEDC Ltd, Keltron Controls Division

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,121

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

02-12-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

02-12-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

29-12-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE