TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of RCC compound retaining wall and hill slope stabilization work at Bhandup Hill Reservoir in S Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-May-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹46,08,600

Progress

Issue06-May-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Construction of RCC compound retaining wall and hill slope stabilization work at Bhandup Hill Reservoir in S Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Civil) Maintenance

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer Water Works Civil Maintenance

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer Water Works Civil Mai

Address

at Hydraulic Engineers office Municipal Engineering Hub Building First Floor Dr E Mozes Road Worli Mumbai 400018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Civil) Maintenance Tender Reference Number 2026/HE/CM/ES/02 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1298983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD and Tender Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Packet A as per Tender Document .pdf Packet B as per Tender Document .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 39,765] Tender Fee in ₹ 39,265 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,08,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC compound retaining wall and hill slope stabilization work at Bhandup Hill Reservoir in S Ward Work Description Construction of RCC compound retaining wall and hill slope stabilization work at Bhandup Hill Reservoir in S Ward NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location S ward Pincode 400078 Pre Bid Meeting Place at Hydraulic Engineers office Municipal Engineerin  Pre Bid Meeting Address at Hydraulic Engineers office Municipal Engineering Hub Building First Floor Dr E Mozes Road Worli Mumbai 400018  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-May-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer Water Works Civil Mai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-May-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-May-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-May-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 724.13 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2232686.pdf Pre Bid Meeting Minutes 4555.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 26300.66 2 BOQ BOQ_2232686.xls BOQ 331.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-V Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Water Works Civil Maintenance Address Office of Executive Engineer Water Works Civil Maintenance Hydraulic Engineers Department AEOC Ghatkopar Yard Kama Lane Ghatkopar West Mumbai 400086   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹39,265

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

06-05-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-05-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-05-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9