TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Pehowa Town - A/Mtc Sewera... in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹18,900

Value

₹9,45,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Providing, fixing commissioning and testing of effluent quality monitoring system for Flow meter, online COD, BOD, PH value and TSS sensors, outlet flow in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,45,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Kaithal Circle||Kurukshetra PHED

Bid Opening Place

Kurukshetra PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Kaithal Circle||Kurukshetra PHED Tender Reference Number 20268DBACE2B 18CA 40BE A3F3 B8DD6FD4F407596PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544148_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical HEW registration Mob No Mail Id all other documents and conditions as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pehowa Town - A/Mtc Sewera... Work Description Providing , fixing commissioning and testing of effluent quality monitoring system for Flow meter, online COD,BOD,PH value and TSS sensors, outlet flow NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,45,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Sewerage scheme  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Pehowa Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kurukshetra PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 778.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623664.xls BOQDOC 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUMIT GARG Address Kurukshetra PHED   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data